JOIN YOUR CO-WORKERS IN THE UNIVERSITY CLUB

LSC Career Staff On-Boarding Resources

IT Help Desk

Operations Help Desk

Annual Reports

Emergency Procedures

Employee Resources

Human Resources

Benefits

Employee Guidebook

State Classified & Classified Personnel Council

Admin Pro Manual

Meet Your LSC Career Staff Colleagues

Business Services

Jennifer Fisher

Manager of Business
Services

Stephanie Tomasini

Account Technician
Payroll

Robyn Hufziger

Account Technician
Cashier

Carol Ann Pfeif

Accounting
Technician

Campus Activities

Lance Wright

Campus Activities
Director

Amber Ramoz

Assistant
Director

Doug Sink

Program Manager of
the LSC Arts Program

Gayle Adams

Account
Technician

Dolan Doss

Mail
Delivery

Tyrell Allen

Program
Coordinator

Laura Brant

Program
Coordinator

Ali Raza

Program
Coordinator

Campus Info & Box Office

Tiffani Moreno

Box Office
Manager

Nichole Howard

Campus Information
Manager

Matthew Morris

Flea Market
Manager

Jay Ruiz

Graduate Assistant Campus Info & Box Office

CSU Bookstore

Tom Lucero

Online Retail
Manager

John Parry

Bookstore
Director

Leigh Redeker

Assistant Director
Business Operations

Terry Clayton

Assistant Director
Textbooks

Jim Armstrong

Assistant Director
Merchandise and Supplies

Amy Lawton

Customer Service
Manager

Kurt Kaiser

Textbook
Manager

Michelle Staley

Merchandise / Gifts
Manager

Valerie Ciurej

Supplies/Art
Manager

Danette Senk

Supplies/Art
Assistant Manager

Elizabeth O’Brien

Textbooks Customer
Service Specialist

Chris Rea

Receiving
Specialist

Kendra Gumeson-Reitz

Cash Management
Specialist

Amy Moore

Accounts Payable
Specialist

Eric Breniman

Receiving
Specialist

Kurt Looser

Receiving
Specialist

Deanna Rea

Textbook
Buyer

Jessica Weisz

Merchandise
Assistant

Rebecca Walker

Textbooks Credit
Memo Specialist

Esther Kemp

Assistant to
the Directors

John Schurman

Supplies Department
Orders Specialist

Fran Wilson

Trade Books
Specialist

Summer 2016

Ken Symsack

Kitchen Training Manager

Geoff Valdez

Assistant director
Retail Operation Retail dining

Patrick St. Clair

Assistant Director
Catering

Monica Burk

Catering
Manager

Sonja Gibbins

Manager
Retail Operations

Josh Olson

Restaurant Operations Instructor

Pete Andrews

Manager
Ramskeller

Caleb Hund

Technician

Doreen Fickenwirth

Receiving Coordinator
Materials Handler

Keva Burciaga

University Club
Sales Assistant

Bryan Hickey

Cook
Dining Services

Nick Roybal

Dishwasher
Dining Services

Valerie Sabados

Dishwasher
Dining Services

Shawn Rouleau

Cook
Dining Services

Tiffany Akers

Beverage Steward
Dining Services

John Marc Carpenter

Dining
Services

Kim Larkey

Dining
Services

Andrew Cundiff

Catering Events
Technician

Executive Director's Office

Donnyale Ambrosine

Director of
Marketing

Mike Ellis

Asst VP, Student Affairs
LSC Executive Director

Pam Norris

Director
Student Leadership, Involvement & Community Engagement

Robert Peters

Business & Dining
Services Director

John Parry

Bookstore
Director

Lance Wright

Campus Activities
Director

Tamene Abebe

Operations
Director

Kathy Krell

Office
Manager

Jennifer Fisher

Manager of Business
Services

Sheena Martinez

Training & Development
Graduate Assistant

Karen McCormick

Special Projects
Coordinator

Event Planning Services

Jessica Veal

Event Planning
Coordinator

Cecilia Ogasawara

Grounds
Nursery

Bruce Freestone

Technical Services Coordinator

Josephine Martinez

Program Assistant
Facility Scheduler

Event Services

Jason Rogien

Assistant Director
Event Services

Fritz Holly

General
Labor

Mark Hazlett

General
Labor

Thomas Williams

Event Setup
Supervisor

Ashleigh Jesionowski

Technical Services
Coordinator

Information Technology

Jason Huitt

Information Technology
Manager

Beverly Devault

Information
Technology

Linda Carpenter

Information
Technology

Marketing

Donnyale Ambrosine

Director of
Marketing

Philip Hastings

Digital Design
Coordinator

Nick Eppley

Communications
Coordinator

Operations

Kristy Millsapps

Administrative
Assistant

Tamene Abebe

Operations
Director

Nancy Cowley

Environmental
Services Supervisor

Juliette Bartzen

Building
Custodian

Kent Bowen

Maintenance

Larry Kline

Maintenance

Daniel Morey

Building Custodian

Troy Nelson

Maintenance

Balbino Oqueli

Custodian / Night
Supervisor

Janna Romer

Building
Custodian

Alma Ariza-Tejada

Building
Custodian

Rodney Valdez

Maintenance

Bradley White

Building Custodian

SLiCE

Pam Norris

Director
Student Leadership, Involvement & Community Engagement

Hermen Diaz

Assistant Director
Involvement & Student Organizations

Kelsey Baun

Interim Program Coordination
President's Leadership Program

Jessica Dyrdahl

Program Coordinator
Leadership Development

Bruce Mann

Assistant Director
Co-Curricular Leadership

Stephanie Moreira

Jen Johnson

Assistant Director
Community Engagement & Volunteer Programs

Sarah Stephens

Program Coordinator
Involvement

Dexter Artienda

Graduate Assistant
Co-Curricular Leadership

Michael Marr

Graduate Assistant
Assessment

Michele Frick

Lead
Accountant

Lea Martin

Accounting
Tech

Kim Grubbs

Administrative Assistant
ASCSU

Jenn Rieskamp

Program Coordinator
Community Engagement & Volunteer Programs