JOIN YOUR CO-WORKERS IN THE UNIVERSITY CLUB

LSC Career Staff On-Boarding Resources

IT Help Desk

Operations Help Desk

Annual Reports

Emergency Procedures

Employee Resources

Human Resources

Benefits

Employee Guidebook

State Classified & Classified Personnel Council

Admin Pro Manual

Meet Your LSC Career Staff Colleagues

Business Services

Stephanie Tomasini

Account Technician
Payroll

Robyn Hufziger

Account Technician
Cashier

Jennifer Fisher

Manager of Business
Services

Esther Kemp

Account Technician
Payroll

Campus Activities

Amber Ramoz

Campus Activities
Director

Gayle Adams

Account
Technician

Dolan Doss

Mail
Specialist

Doug Sink

LSC Arts
Program Manager

Tyrell Allen

Campus Activities
Assistant Director

Campus Info & Box Office

Tiffani Moreno

Box Office
Manager

Anna Pryamkova

Flea Market
Manager

Angie Nemecek

Campus Information
Manager

CSU Bookstore

John Parry

Bookstore
Director

Tom Lucero

Online Retail
Manager

Elizabeth O’Brien Smith

Course Materials
Specialist

Leigh Redeker

Assistant Director
Business Operations

Chris Rea

Receiving
Specialist

John Schurman

Supplies Department
Orders Specialist

Valerie Ciurej

Supplies/Art
Manager

Fran Wilson

Trade Books
Specialist

Michelle Staley

Assistant Director
Merchandise/Supplies

Kendra Gumeson-Reitz

Cash Management
Specialist

Amy Moore

Accounts Payable
Specialist

Amy Lawton

Merchandise/Gifts
Manager

Eric Breniman

Receiving
Specialist

Kurt Loeser

Course Materials
Floor Supervisor

Kurt Kaiser

Assistant Director
Course Materials

Deanna Rea

Course Materials
Manager

Liza Taylor

Supplies/Art
Assistant Manager

Rebecca Breniman

Course Materials
Specialist

Wendy Schloss

Course Materials
Specialist

Summer 2016

Martha Gutierrez

Catering Assistant Manager

Andrew Vogel

Catering Beverage Analyst

Benjamin Rosing

Executive Chef

Ken Symsack

Kitchen Training Manager

Caleb Hund

Technician

Doreen Fickenwirth

Receiving Coordinator
Materials Handler

Pete Andrews

Manager
Ramskeller

Sonja Gibbins

Manager
Retail Operations

Keva Burciaga

University Club
Sales Assistant

Bryan Hickey

Cook
Dining Services

Nick Roybal

Dishwasher
Dining Services

Valerie Sabados

Dishwasher
Dining Services

Shawn Rouleau

Cook
Dining Services

John Marc Carpenter

Dining
Services

Geoff Valdez

Assistant director
Retail Operation Retail dining

Andrew Cundiff

Catering Events
Technician

Monica Burk

Catering
Manager

Josh Olson

Restaurant Operations Instructor

Executive Director's Office

John Parry

Bookstore
Director

Michael Marr

Assessment Coordinator

Amber Ramoz

Campus Activities
Director

Mike Ellis

Asst VP, Student Affairs
LSC Executive Director

Tamene Abebe

Director of
Operations

Robert Peters

Business & Dining
Services Director

Karen McCormick

Special Projects
Coordinator

Jennifer Fisher

Manager of Business
Services

Kathy Krell

Office
Manager

Donnyale Ambrosine

Director of
Marketing

Pam Norris

Director
Student Leadership, Involvement & Community Engagement

Event Planning Services

Jessica Veal

Event Planning
Coordinator

Cecilia Ogasawara

Grounds
Nursery

Bruce Freestone

Technical Services Coordinator

Josephine Martinez

Event Planning Coordinator

Event Services

Lars Kragness

Coordinator
AV & Technical Services

Josh Pinsky

Coordinator
AV & Technical Services

Tyler Manns

Event
Operations

Boyd Deuel

Event
Operations

Fritz Holly

Event
Operations

Jason Rogien

Assistant Director
Event Services

Ashleigh Jesionowski

Supervisor
AV & Technical Services

Information Technology

Beverly Devault

Information
Technology

Linda Carpenter

Information
Technology

Jason Huitt

Information Technology
Manager

Marketing

Jill Jones

Marketing Production Coordinator

Donnyale Ambrosine

Director of
Marketing

Nick Eppley

Communications
Coordinator

Operations

Brian Marsden

Night Environmental
Services Supervisor

Jerrel Siler

Day & Weekend Environmental
Services Supervisor

Todd McCollam

Environmental
Services

Ross Mabon

Structural
Trades

Alex Rivera

Environmental
Services

Nancy Cowley

Environmental
Services Manager

Tamene Abebe

Director of
Operations

Juliette Bartzen

Environmental
Services

Kent Bowen

Electrician

Daniel Morey

Environmental
Services

Troy Nelson

Structural
Trades

Balbino Oqueli

Night Environmental
Services Lead

Janna Romer

Environmental
Services

Alma Tejada

Environmental
Services

Rodney Valdez

Pipe/Mechanical

Bradley White

Day Environmental
Services Lead

Kristy Millsapps

Administrative
Assistant

SLiCE

Ali Raza

Interim Assistant Director of Involvement

Assistant Director
of Involvement

Mike Buttram

Program Coordinator
Volunteer Programs

Denise Diaz

Senior Program Coordinator
President's Leadership Program
Larisa Wardlaw

Larisa Wardlaw

Program Coordinator
Involvement

Keith Lippwe

Accountant
Tech

Emily Ambrose

Assistant Director
Training and Development

Rachel Kiemele

Program Coordinator
Co-Curricular Leadership

Jessica Dyrdahl

Assistant Director
Student Government

Jen Johnson

Interim Director
Student Leadership, Involvement & Community Engagement

Sarah Stephens

Senior Program Coordinator
Volunteer Programs

Stephanie Moreira

Assistant Director
President's Leadership Program